Fastest-Growing New Developer Tools Websites by Domain Rating — October 2026

Discover websites gaining SEO authority the fastest. Explore new Developer Tools websites registered within the past 3 months, ranked by Domain Rating gain.

Leaderboard websites
15
Maximum Domain Rating growth
+85
Highest Domain Rating
85
Install the extension to reveal more websites

Recent months keep most websites locked for anonymous visitors. Install the browser extension to reveal up to 20 websites.

Unlock more

Fastest-Growing New Developer Tools Websites by Domain Rating — October 2026

New websites registered within the past 3 months, sorted by month-over-month Domain Rating gain.

Rank
Website
1
skillry.dev
Skillry - Agent Skills with Taste
228+14002026-08-26
2
grok-app.com
Open Source Grok App · Desktop Workbench
141+14002026-08-17
3
awesome-dsh-plugin.com
Awesome DSH Plugin — Curated DeepSeek Harness (dsh) Plugin List
4129+12302026-08-13
4
toolsift.net
Best Tools for Developers & Creators – AI, SEO, Design & More | toolsift
3023+7002026-08-09
5
quanzil.com
Home - Quanzhi API, AI Large Model API Transit Platform, ChatGPT API, DeepSeek API, Claude API Transit Station, OpenAI API Key Acquisition, AI Transit Station
1510+5002026-08-07
6Unlock more138+5-002026-08-14
7Unlock more73+4-002026-08-12
8Unlock more3937+2-02026-08-06
9Unlock more2018+2-02026-08-15
10Unlock more64+2-02026-08-13
11Unlock more5655+1-002026-08-20
12Unlock more2928+1-002026-08-08
13Unlock more1110+1-002026-08-29
14Unlock more87+1-002026-08-23
15Unlock more00+0-002026-08-24
Total: 15, Showing: 15
Ranking notes
Access levels
1

No extension: shows 5 full domains. Other rows ask users to install the extension.

2

Extension user: shows 20 full domains. Other rows ask users to upgrade to VIP.

3

VIP user: unlocks the full ranking, precise metrics, export reports, and detail access.

Locked data
A

Locked rows only return rank and visible metrics. Real domains, links, and descriptions are not returned.

B

Visible free domains are fixed by permission for each month, not expanded through sorting or archive switching.

C

VIP users do not need the browser extension and receive member-level access directly.

Related site signals
Google AdSense ID Sites

Estimated from publisher IDs in the target site's ads.txt to surface other sites that may share the same owner. Not real-time; for reference only.

Google Ads Advertiser Sites

Estimated from Google Ads Transparency data by matching sites promoted by the same advertiser in the past year. For reference only.